Top Category > U.S > USCIS Immigration

USCIS Immigration



Forms

Form I-600

Form I-600 is used by U.S. citizens to classify an orphan, habitually resident in a non-Hague Convention country, who is or will be adopted by a U.S. citizen, as an immediate relative to allow the child to enter the United States.

DS 64 (2018-2021)

Form DS-64 is only the statement form to be filled out and submitted regarding a stolen or lost passport.

EOIR 29

EOIR-29 is used to appeal decisions which are made by the Immigration Appeals (Board).

I-829

Use this form if you are a conditional permanent resident who obtained status through entrepreneurship and want to remove the conditions on your residence.

I-918

To provide temporary immigration benefits to foreign nationals who are victims of qualifying criminal activity, and to their qualifying family members, as appropriate.

I-290B (2018)

Form I-290B, Notice of Appeal or Motion, is used to file an appeal or motion to reopen or reconsider certain decisions under the immigration laws.

I-942

Use this form to request a reduced filing fee for Form N-400, Application for Naturalization, if your documented annual household income is greater than 150 percent but not more than 200 percent of the Federal Poverty Guidelines at the time you file.

I-539

Form I-539, Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status. It is used by people currently in the United States in a non-immigrant status to change the classification for their status and/or extend their stay with their current status.

I-130 (2019)

Filing a Form I-130 is only the first step in helping a relative immigrate to the United States. Eligible family members must wait until there is a visa number available before they can apply to become a lawful permanent resident.

I-360 (2018)

The I-360 application is available to select groups of immigrants as a means of gaining permanent resident status in the U.S.

Form G-28

Use this form to provide information about your eligibility to act on behalf of an applicant, petitioner, or respondent.

I -134 (2019)

A form used by a sponsor in order to show that the immigrant being sponsored has adequate means of financial support and is not likely to become a public charge.

I-129F

Use This form is used to petition to bring your fiancé(e) (K-1) and that person’s children (K-2) to the U.S. for marriage to you, or to bring your spouse (K-3) and that person’s children (K-4) to the U.S. to apply for lawful permanent resident status.